RJ
Tumblr
Themes
Hover
my fandom and random blog :P
Hi there! Girl from Greece here and I made this blog to add my thoughts and comments to the bizarre posts of this crazy site and to share things!
WARNING: this blog sometimes will also contain mature stuff (nsfw) Feel free to bug me for anything^^

A-Z of Disney Characters |  Rapunzel

# rapunzel # disney # tangled 
tmntfandom2012:

"Ah it stings!!"
Raph’s just watching Donnie run in circles haha. 
And Leo not noticing a thing. xD

tmntfandom2012:

"Ah it stings!!"

Raph’s just watching Donnie run in circles haha. 

And Leo not noticing a thing. xD

tombstone-hero:

Please Share This

Thousands of Tumblr users have been misled by a post suggesting that an unidentified elementary school girl was battered and sexually assaulted by her classmates only to have authorities excuse it as “rough housing”. This story is awful and provokes anger amongst its readers, as it should. However it’s a LIE

This article smelled “off” when I read it because it clearly stated that the mother withheld her daughter’s name to save her from humiliation. Which made the photo of the girl seem off. Why hide her name if you’ll show her face? That’s because this isn’t an article on CNN like the post suggests and that little girl isn’t a sexual assault victim. You’re looking at a photo of Makayla McEvoy. She was 7 when this photo was taken in 2012 after she survived a Kangaroo attack.

Little miss McEvoy is an Australian animal attack survivor. She is NOT an American rape victim from Georgia (thank God)

The artificial news story was fabricated by a Tumblr user called dropmycumberbritches (who now goes by vegetableighs since handing the account off to someone else to avoid heat) After posting the artificial story to raise awareness to Rape Culture, the Tumblr user then celebrated and sang their own praise. Luckily another Tumble user, untrue-posts, found the article, did some digging and reblogged the initial post with the real info.

However, the original post is still picking up speed and is sitting comfortably at 20k+ posts. Please, spread this news and let everyone know that there is not a Georgian rape victim going uncared for. Instead, there’s a poor Australian girl who was attacked by a Kangaroo in 2012 who recovered, only to have her face used for some else’s agenda.

oh for crying out loud! there’s a difference between fighting for a cause and munipulating people and situations! this is horrible and gives feminism a bad name! not to mention harms this poor girl by fabricating all that bullshit. >:(

mercurykiss:

gentlemanbones:

camerapits:

themiracleofmusic:

oh.

Actually, I think the kid is playing Minecraft. Which is essentially digital Legos.
Two generations of creative people, just different methods of expression. Let’s not shit on the digital age as much, ‘eh?

You know what’s great about Minecraft?
You don’t get lacerations from stepping on it.

You know what’s great about legos?Your shit doesn’t get blown up because a green penis snuck up on you.

mercurykiss:

gentlemanbones:

camerapits:

themiracleofmusic:

oh.

Actually, I think the kid is playing Minecraft. Which is essentially digital Legos.

Two generations of creative people, just different methods of expression. Let’s not shit on the digital age as much, ‘eh?

You know what’s great about Minecraft?

You don’t get lacerations from stepping on it.

You know what’s great about legos?

Your shit doesn’t get blown up because a green penis snuck up on you.

sakibatch:

dennisillustration:

drunkfeferi:

jaredpadaleckijr:

imgfave:

Posted by philburt

yeah thats cute, but imagine how heartbroken he will be when he finds out it’s not real.




And that is a DAMN good response to the age old issue.

OHMYGOD THIS IS THE CUTEST THING IM CRYING

sakibatch:

dennisillustration:

drunkfeferi:

jaredpadaleckijr:

imgfave:

Posted by philburt

yeah thats cute, but imagine how heartbroken he will be when he finds out it’s not real.

And that is a DAMN good response to the age old issue.

OHMYGOD THIS IS THE CUTEST THING IM CRYING

fro5ty:

bookspaintandfireflies:

thetimetravelersguidetothegalaxy:

cunt-punch39:


Til death do us part

This might be the coolest thing I’ve ever seen in my life.

Okay, guys, I know I said I was going to bed but can I just point out one little thing here?
Do you notice how it’s blurry at the beginning and suddenly sharpens at the end?
When it’s blurry, it’s because when you’re in love, you supposedly don’t see anything other than the person you love.
And when it sharpens, it’s because the world has come back into focus now that their loved one is gone.
SYMBOLISM.

Yes. 

woah

fro5ty:

bookspaintandfireflies:

thetimetravelersguidetothegalaxy:

cunt-punch39:

Til death do us part

This might be the coolest thing I’ve ever seen in my life.

Okay, guys, I know I said I was going to bed but can I just point out one little thing here?

Do you notice how it’s blurry at the beginning and suddenly sharpens at the end?

When it’s blurry, it’s because when you’re in love, you supposedly don’t see anything other than the person you love.

And when it sharpens, it’s because the world has come back into focus now that their loved one is gone.

SYMBOLISM.

Yes. 

woah

copdoccubus:

punkshadowthief:

sparksel:

commandershepardofficial:

thefrillyqueer:

hayhtam:

things to consider:

  • lady assassins 
  • lady assassins WITH GIRLFRIENDS 

But also:

  • lady assassins with girlfriends who are ALSO lady assassins

lady assassins with girlfriends who are also lady assassins but they don’t know about each other’s secret double life

Mrs and mrs smith

Staring Natalie Dormer

And Lucy Liu